中文版 English Email

Optical Isolator

Location:Home > Optical Isolator

Product Name:In-line Optical Isolator

Features

* Compact package

* High isolation

* Low insertion loss

* High return loss

* Low polarization sensitivity loss

* Excellent temperature performance

Applications

* Fiber optical amplifier

* Optical fiber communication system

* Testing instruments

* CATV system

 Specifications (T=23°C)

Type

Single Stage

Dual Stage

P Grade

A Grade

P Grade

A Grade

Operating wavelength

nm

850, 1060, 1310, 1480, 1550, L Band, C+L Band or customized

Max isolation

dB

42

40

56

53

Min isolation

dB

32

30

46

45

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.4

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

Polarization dependent loss

dB

≤0.05

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.15

Input/ Output return loss

dB

65/60

60/55

65/60

60/55

Pass band

nm

±15

±30

Polarization mode dispersion

ps

<0.2 (0.05 available upon request)

<0.1 (0.05 available upon request)

Polarization type

-

Polarization Insensitive or Polarization Sensitive

Power supply

mW

≤500

Operating temperature

°C

-10~+70

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~+85

Dimensions

mm

Ø3.0 × L25, Ø5.5 × L30 or customized

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

 *

 *

 *

 *

            *

 *

 *

 *

Product Type

Grade

Stage

Fiber Type

Wavelength

Fiber type

Fiber Length

Connector

PIS= Polarization Insensitive

PMS= Polarization Sensitive

P=P grade

A=A grade

S=Single stage

D=Dual stage

SM=SMF-28E

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

P9=PM980

H10=HI 1060

S=other

85=850

98=980

10=1060

13=1310

48=1480

15=1550

C=C Band

L=L Band

CL=CL Band

F=1250-1650

S=other

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

S=other

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

S=other