中文版 English Email

Fiber Sensor Device

Location:Home > Fiber Sensor Device

Product Name:1550 RAMAN WDM Module

 Features

*         Based on thin film filter technology

*         Separates Stokes and Anti-Stokes into two ports

*         Single mode or multimode

*         Low polarization dependent loss and high channel isolation

*         Flat and wide passband

*         Epoxy free optical path and excellent reliability

*         Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified and RoHS compliant

Applications

*  1550nm DTS System

*  1550nm OTDR System

*  1550nm RAMAN System

*  1550nm Fiber Sensor System

Specifications (T=23)

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Model

-

 

PORT: 1 Rayleigh, 2 COM, 3 Anti-Stokes, 4 Stokes

Central Wavelength

nm

1450±10 (1550±6.5) 1660±5

Operating wavelength

nm

1400-1700

Insertion Loss

dB

IL2-1<0.6 (Typ.:0.45), IL2-3<0.6dB (Typ.:0.50), IL2-4<0.8dB (Typ.:0.60)

Channel Isolation

dB

Rayleigh / Stokes>50, Rayleigh / A-Stokes>50dB, Stokes / A-Stokes>40dB

Directivity

dB

>50

Return Loss

dB

SM:>50 dB, MM:>35

Polarization Mode Dispersion

dB

SM:<0.10, MM:<0.20

Wavelength Temperature Shifting

nm/°C

<0.005

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity

dB/°C

<0.005

Power (max.)

mW

<500 (CW)

Operation Temperature

°C

-20~+70 or -40~+85

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Fiber Type

-

MM62.5/125, MM50/125, SMF-28e or G657A

Pigtail Type

mm

Ø0.9, Ø2.0 or Ø3.0m

Fiber Length

m

1 meter or customized

Dimensions

mm

100×80×10

Connector

-

FC/APC or customized

Note: All parameters are for device without connectors.

 Optical Spectrum

 Ordering Information

HTD-

RWDM

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

HTD=HTD FIBERCOM

Product type

Anti-Stokes

Rayleigh

Stokes

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Connector

RWDM=RAMAN WDM

1450=1450

1550=1550

1660=1660

SM=SMF-28e

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

01=250um

02=Ø0.9mm

03=Ø2.0mm

04=Ø3.0mm

NA=None

FA=FC/APC

SA=SC/APC

LA=LC/APC

S= customized