中文版 English Email

Transceiver

Location:Home > Transceiver

Product Name:CWD DWDM SFP Transceiver

 

CWDM/DWDM SFP Transceiver

Product Name: CWDM/DWDM SFP Transceiver

Features

*         Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint

*         Wide Distance Supported from 40km to 120km

*         Digital Diagnostic Functions Optional

*         Power Dissipation <1W

*         Comply with SFP MSA

*         Comply with SDH/SONET

*         Comply with IEEE Std 802.3

*         Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C Optional

*         RoHS-6 Compliant

CWDM Specifications

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Output Power

Sensitivity

Package

HTD-5340-LCXX-3D

1.25Gb/s

1270-1610

40KM

-5 ~ +0dBm

≤-24dBm

SFP

HTD-5380-LCXX-3D

1.25Gb/s

1270-1610

80KM

-5 ~ +0dBm

≤-24dBm

SFP

HTD-53C0-LCXX-3D

1.25Gb/s

1270-1610

120KM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-32dBm

SFP

HTD-5440-LCXX-3D

2.5Gb/s

1270-1610

40KM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-18dBm

SFP

HTD-5480-LCXX-3D

2.5Gb/s

1270-1610

80KM

-5 ~ +0dBm

≤-28dBm

SFP

HTD-54C0-LCXX-3D

2.5Gb/s

1270-1610

120KM

>+3dBm

≤-30dBm

SFP

DWDM Specifications

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Output Power

Sensitivity

Package

HTD-5380-LDXX-3D

1.25Gb/s

17-61

80KM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-24dBm

SFP

HTD-53C0-LDXX-3D

1.25Gb/s

17-61

120KM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-32dBm

SFP

HTD-5480-LDXX-3D

2.5Gb/s

17-61

80KM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-28dBm

SFP

HTD-54C0-LDXX-3D

2.5Gb/s

17-61

120KM

>+3dBm

≤-30dBm

SFP

Note: CXX define CWDM central wavelength of 1270~1610nm range, such as 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm … 61=1610nm

      DXX define DWDM central wavelength of ITU-T 1528.77~1563.86nm range, such as D17=1563.86nm, D18=1563.05nm, D61=1528.77nm