中文版 English Email

Transceiver

Location:Home > Transceiver

Product Name:10G BI-DI Transceiver

 

 

10G BI-DI Transceiver

Product Name: 10G BI-DI Transceiver

Features

*         Support Multi Protocol from 9.9Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

*         XFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK Package Style

*         Support DDMI Function

*         RoHS-6 Compliant

*         UP to 10.7G Date Links

*         Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE

*         Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C

*         Power Dissipation: XFP<2.5W, SFP+<1.5W, XENPAK/X2<4.0W

*         Compliant to XFP/SFP+/X2/XENPAK MSA

Specifications

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Output Power

Sensitivity

Package

HTD-1710-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

XENPAK

HTD1710-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

XENPAK

HTD-1740-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

XENPAK

HTD-1740-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

XENPAK

HTD-2710-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

X2

HTD-2710-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

X2

HTD-2740-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

X2

HTD2740-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

X2

HTD-3710-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

XFP

HTD-3710-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

XFP

HTD-3740-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

XFP

HTD-4740-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

XFP

HTD-5710-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

SFP+

HTD-5710-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

10KM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-15dBm

SFP+

HTD-5740-L183-D

10.3Gb/s

1270nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

SFP+

HTD5740-L193-D

10.3Gb/s

1330nm

40KM

-1 ~ 4dBm

≤-15dBm

SFP+