中文版 English Email

WDM Product Series

Location:Home > WDM Product Series

Product Name:NGA WDM Module

NGA WDM series is designed for next generation access (NGA) system which is a new optical access system that co-exists with G-PON on the same ODN. The NGA WDM devices are designed to accommodate XGPON signals with GPON, OTDR, and video signals in network to maximize the value of optical distribution networks (ODNs).

Features

*   Bi-Directional

*   Hi Isolation

*   Low Insertion Loss

*   Epoxy-Free Optical Path

*   Thin Film Filter Technology

*   Ultra Stable and Highly Reliable

Applications

*  FTTx

*  NG PON

 

Specifications: GNPON/NGA-OTDR

Parameter

Unit

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Operating wavelength Range

nm

1260

1660

GPON/NGA Channel Wavelength Range                                                 

nm

1260-1360 & 1480 - 1581

1650 Channel wavelength Range (OTDR)

nm

1610-1660

GPON/NGA Channel Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

1650 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

GPON/NGA Port Isolation @ 1610-1660nm

dB

30

1650 Port Isolation @1260-1360nm & 1480-1581nm

dB

30

Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

50

PDL

dB

0.2

PMD

ps

0.2

Power Handing

mW

500

Operation Temperature

°C

-5

70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85

Package

mm

100mm x 80mm x 10mm Cassette

Notes:1. All the values are tested under room temperature.

2.All insertion loss don't include connector loss.

Ordering Information

GNPON/NGA-OTDR

 *

 *

 *

GNPON/NGA-OTDR

Fiber Type

Pigtail Length

Connector

SMF28e+ or equivalent            

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S=customized

Specifications: WDM +OTDR

Parameter

Unit

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Operating wavelength Range

nm

1260

1675

1270+1575 Channel Wavelength Range [NGA]                                                                                          

nm

1260 -1280 & 1575 - 1581 

1310+1490 Channel Wavelength Range [GPON-OLT]                                

nm

1290 - 1330 & 1480 - 1500

1650 Channel wavelength Range(OTDR)

nm

1625-1675

1270+1575 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.5

1310+1490 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.6

1650 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.1

1270+1575 Port Isolation @ 1290-1330nm &

1480-1500nm  & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

1310+1490 Port Isolation @ 1260-1280nm &

1575-1581nm & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

1650 Port Isolation @ 1260-1330nm &

1575-1581nm & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

50

PDL

dB

0.2

PMD

ps

0.2

Power Handing

mW

500

Operation Temperature

°C

-5

70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85

Package

mm

100mm x 80mm x 10mm Cassette

Notes:1. All the values are tested under room temperature.

2.All insertion loss don't include connector loss.

Ordering Information

WDM +OTDR

 *

 *

 *

WDM +OTDR

Fiber Type

Pigtail Length

Connector

SMF28e+ or equivalent            

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S=customized

Specifications: WDM +OTDR+VIDEO

Parameter

Unit

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Operating wavelength Range

nm

1260

1675

1270+1575 Channel Wavelength Range [NGA]                                                                                           

nm

1260 -1280 & 1575 - 1581 

1310+1490 Channel Wavelength Range [GPON-OLT]                                

nm

1290 - 1330 & 1480 - 1500

1550 Channel Wavelength Range[VIDEO]

nm

1550-1560

1650 Channel wavelength Range[OTDR]

nm

1625-1675

1270+1575 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

2.1

1310+1490 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.6

1550 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.9

1650 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.0

1270+1575 Port Isolation @ 1290-1330nm &

1480-1500nm  & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

1310+1490 Port Isolation @ 1260-1280nm &

1575-1581nm & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

1550 Port Isolation @ 1260-1330nm &

1480-1500nm & 1575-1581nm & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

1650 Port Isolation @ 1260-1330nm &

1575-1581nm & 1625-1675nm

dB

30

Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

50

PDL

dB

0.2

PMD

ps

0.2

Power Handing

mW

500

Operation Temperature

°C

-5

70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85

Package

mm

100mm x 80mm x 10mm Cassette

Notes:1. All the values are tested under room temperature.

2.All insertion loss don't include connector loss.

Ordering Information

WDM +OTDR+VIDEO

 *

 *

 *

WDM +OTDR+VIDEO

Fiber Type

Pigtail Length

Connector

SMF28e+ or equivalent            

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S=customized

Specifications: WDM + VIDEO

Parameter

Unit

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Operating wavelength Range

nm

1260

1625

1310+1490 Channel Wavelength Range [GPON-OLT]                                                                           

nm

1290 -1330 & 1480-1550

1550 Channel wavelength Range(OTDR)

nm

1550-1560

1270+1575 Channel Wavelength Range [NGA]                       

nm

1260 - 1280 & 1575 - 1581

1310+1490 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.0

1550 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.7

1270+1575 Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.5

1310+1490 Port Isolation @ 1260-1280nm &1550-1625nm 

dB

30

1550 Port Isolation @ 1260-1330nm & 1480-1500nm &1575-1581nm & 1575-1625nm

dB

30

1270+1575 Port Isolation @ 1290-1330nm & 1480-1500nm &1550-1560nm

dB

30

Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

50

PDL

dB

0.2

PMD

ps

0.2

Power Handing

mW

500

Operation Temperature

°C

-5

70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85

Package

mm

100mm x 80mm x 10mm Cassette

Notes: 1. All the values are tested under room temperature.

2. All insertion loss don't include connector loss.

Ordering Information

WDM + VIDEO

 *

 *

 *

WDM + VIDEO

Fiber Type

Pigtail Length

Connector

SMF28e+ or equivalent            

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S=customized

Specifications: WDM 1R

Parameter

Unit

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Operating wavelength Range

nm

1260

1625

Reflect Channel Wavelength Range                                                                                                                                    

nm

1260 - 1280 & 1524 - 1625

Pass Channel Wavelength Range                                                           

nm

1290 -1330 & 1480 - 1500

Pass Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.0

Reflect Channel Insertion Loss

dB

1.0

Pass Port Isolation @ 1260-1280nm &

1524-1625nm  

dB

30

Reflect Port Isolation @ 1290-1330nm & 

1480-1500nm                                        

dB

30

Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

50

PDL

dB

0.2

PMD

ps

0.2

Power Handing

mW

500

Operation Temperature

°C

-5

70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85

Package

mm

100mm x 80mm x 10mm Cassette

Notes:1. All the values are tested under room temperature.

2.All insertion loss don't include connector loss.

Ordering Information

WDM 1R

 *

 *

 *

WDM 1R

Fiber Type

Pigtail Length

Connector

SMF28e+ or equivalent            

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S=customized