中文版 English Email

Optical Switch

Location:Home > Optical Switch

Product Name:2X4 Optical Switch

Features

* Low insertion loss

* Wide wavelength range

* Low crosstalk

* Low back reflection

* High stability and reliability

* Easy control

Applications

* R&D in laboratory

* System monitoring

* Configurable OADM

* Metropolitan area networks

* Component testing

* Fiber sensor  

Specifications

Parameters

HTD-FSW-2×4A  2X4B  2X4C

Wavelength Range (nm)

1310/1490/1550 (SM)

1310/1490/1550 (SM)

850/1310 (MM)

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typ. A:1.5 B:0.3 C:1.5

Typ. A:1.8 B:0.5 C:1.8

Typ. A:1.8 B:0.5 C:1.8

Max. A:1.8 B:0.5 C:1.8

Max. A:2.0 B:0.8 C:2.0

Max. A:2.0 B:0.8 C:2.0

Return Loss (dB)

SM≥50, MM≥30

Cross-Talk (dB)

SM≥55, MM≥35

PDL (dB)

≤0.05

WDL (dB)

≤0.25

TDL (dB)

≤0.25

Repeatability (dB)

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage (V)

5.0

Durability(Life) (Times)

≥108

Switching Time (ms)

≤8

Transmission Power (mW)

≤500

Operating Temperature (°C)

-20 - +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 - +85

Dimension (mm)

(L)95×(W)76×(H)15

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

 Ordering Information

FSW

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

Optical switch

Port Type

Control Type

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

2X4=2X4

A=Dynamic

B=Static

C= Stable

85=850nm

98=980nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

35=1310&1550nm

00= customized

SM=SMF-28E

M5=MM50/125 M6=MM62.5/125

S= customized

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm fiber

30=3.0mm fiber

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized