中文版 English Email

Optical Switch

Location:Home > Optical Switch

Product Name:1XN MEMS Optical Switch

Features

* Low insertion loss

* High stability and reliability

* High crosstalk

* Fast response time

* Miniature size

* Non-latching

Applications

* Optical reconfiguration

* Protection switching

* Network restoration

* Optical provisioning

* Fiber sensor system

* Instrumentation test and measurement

Specifications

Parameter

 Unit

MEMS Single Mode FSW-1×N

Port Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x12

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Insertion loss

dB

0.5

0.9

1.0

1.5

1.2

1.6

1.3

2.0

Crosstalk

dB

75

50

75

60

75

60

75

60

Back reflection

dB

55

50

55

50

55

45

55

45

PDL

dB

0.04

0.1

/

0.12

/

0.12

/

0.15

Wavelength range

nm

1240-1640

1240-1640

1240-1640

1240-1640

Dimension

mm

45x24x9.5

80x50x9.5

76x93x9.5

144x105x10

Power Consumption

mw

5

10

40

150

Port Type

1x16

1x24

1x32

1x36

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/min

Insertion loss

dB

1.3

2.0

1.5

2.5

1.5

2.5

1.5

2.5

Crosstalk

dB

75

60

60

50

60

50

60

50

Back reflection

dB

55

45

55

45

55

45

55

45

PDL

dB

/

0.15

/

0.25

/

0.25

/

0.25

Wavelength range

nm

1240-1640

1250-1650

1250-1650

1250-1650

Dimension

mm

175x105x10

206x105x10

206x105x10

206x105x10

Power Consumption

mw

190

200

200

200

Switch time

ms

Typ:0.5    Max:1

Switching Voltage                                            

V

Min:4    Typ:5    Max:5.25

Operating temperature

°C

-0~+70

Storage temperature

°C

-40~+85

Parameter

 Unit

MEMS Multi Mode FSW-1×N

Port Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

Typ

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Max/Min

Max/Min

Insertion loss

dB

0.5

1.0

1.0

1.5

0.5

1.6

Crosstalk

dB

55

45

55

45

55

45

Back reflection

dB

45

35

45

35

45

35

PDL

dB

0.04

0.1

/

0.15

0.07

0.20

Wavelength range

nm

600-1700

700-1700

700-1700

Dimension

mm

45x24x9.5

80x50x9.5

76x93x9.5

Power Consumption

mw

5

40

10

50

40

Port Type

1x12

1x16

1x24

Typ

Max/Min

Max/Min

Max/Min

Typ

Max/Min

Insertion loss

dB

1.2

2.0

1.5

2.0

1.5

2.5

Crosstalk

dB

55

45

55

45

60

45

Back reflection

dB

45

35

45

35

45

35

PDL

dB

/

0.25

/

0.3

/

0.25

Wavelength range

nm

600-1700

600-1700

700-1700

Dimension

mm

144x105x10

175x105x10

206x105x10

Power Consumption

mw

150

75

150

200

Switch time

ms

Typ:2    Max:20

Switching Voltage                                           

V

 Min:4    Typ:5    Max:5.25

Operating temperature

°C

-0~+70

Storage temperature

°C

-40~+85

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

 

FSW-M

1XN

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

MEMS

Optical switch

Port Type

Control Type

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

N=2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 16,24 ,32 or other

L=Latching

N=Non-latching

85=850nm

98=980nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

S= customized

SM=SM9/125

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

S= customized

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mmfiber

30=3.0mmfiber

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized