中文版 English Email

Variable Optical Attenuator

Location:Home > Variable Optical Attenuator

Product Name:Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator

Features

* Low IL, low PDL

* High-speed response

* Good linearity

* Excellent stability and reliability

* 60dB attenuation range

Applications

* Optical network system and optical engineering testing

* CATV system

* Optical device testing

Specifications

  Parameter

Specification

 Wavelength Range

800-1200nm (Multimode) or 1250-1650nm (Single mode)

 Attenuation Range

0-60 dB

 Attenuation Resolution

≤0.05 dB

 Insertion Loss

<2 dB

 Accuracy

≤ ±0.20dB (0 dB - 20dB) and ≤ ±0.30dB (20dB - 40dB)

and≤ ±0.50dB (40dB - 60dB)

 Repeatability@0~60dB/1h

<0.2 dB

 Return Loss

> 45 dB

 Max Input Power

500 mW

 Fiber Type

SMF-28 (9/125um) or MM50/125 or MM62.5/125

 Optical Connector

FC/UPC or APC

 Power Supply

AC 100-240V 50/60 Hz

 Computer Interface

RS232

 Operating Temperature

-5°C to +50°C

 Storage Temperature

-25°C to +70°C

 Dimension (L×W×H)

210×200×100mm

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

 2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

 3. 1310nm, 1060nm also available  

Ordering Information:

VOA

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

Variable Optical Attenuator

Type

Attenuation Type

Wavelength

Attenuation Range

Fiber Type

Connector

DT=Desktop

D=Dark

B=Bright

C= 1525-1570nm
L= 1570-1610nm
O =1310nm
H =1060nm
D =1550&1310nm
T =1310&1550&1610nm

50=50 dB

60=60 dB

S=customized

SM=SMF-28E

M50=MM50/125

M625=MM62.5/125

PM=Panda Fiber

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

S=customized