中文版 English Email

Optical Hybrid Device

Location:Home > Optical Hybrid Device

Product Name:WDM + Isolator Hybrid

Features

* Wide Operating Wavelength Range

* Low Insertion Loss

* High Channel Isolation

* Ultra Low PDL & PMD

* High Stability and Reliability

* Epoxy-free Optical Path

 Applications

* Fiber optic Amplifiers

* CATV Fiber optic Links

* WDM Systems

* Fiber optic Instruments

* Transmitters and Fiber Lasers

* Laboratory R&D

Specifications  

Parameter

Type

1480/1550

980/1550

Isolator Stage

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Isolation (dB)

≥21

≥36

≥21

≥36

Insertion loss (Signal) (dB)

≤0.9

≤1.0

≤0.9

≤1.0

PMD (ps)

≤0.25

≤0.05

≤0.25

≤0.05

Signal wavelength range (nm)

1528~1565(C-band)

1528~1565(C-band)

Pump wavelength range (nm)

1450~1490

965~995

Insertion loss (Pump) (dB)

≤0.5

≤0.6

Transmitted Isolation (Pump) (dB)

≥30

≥30

Reflected Isolation (Signal) (dB)                                     

≥15

≥15

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

WDL (dB)

≤0.3

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Return loss (dB)

≥50

Thermal stability (dB/ °C)

≤0.005

Power handling (mW)

≤500

Operating temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Package dimension (mm)

Ф5.5 × L38

Fiber Type: ( Common / Pump)

Corning SMF-28e

Corning Hi1060

Fiber Type (Signal)

Corning SMF-28e

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

           2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

WDMI

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

WDM/Isolator

Application

Type

Stage

Wavelength

Pigtail Type

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

F=Forward type, B=Backward type

S=Single Stage

D=Dual

Stage

98=980&1550nm, 45=1480&1550nm

01=Bare fiber

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm Cable

30=3.0mm Cable

S= SMF-28e

H= Hi1060

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized