中文版 English Email

Optical Hybrid Device

Location:Home > Optical Hybrid Device

Product Name:Isolator + Gain Flattening Filter Hybrid

Features

* Wide Operating Wavelength Range

* Low Insertion Loss

* High Channel Isolation

* Flat Spectral Gain

* High Stability and Reliability

* Epoxy-free Optical Path

Applications

* Fiber optic Amplifiers

* WDM Systems

* Laboratory R&D

Specifications

Parameter

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Wavelength Range (nm)

C-band

1528 ~ 1565

L-band

1570~1610

Insertion Loss (dB)

< 1

< 1.1

Peak to Peak Error Function (dB)

< 0.8(Typ. 0.5)

Isolation (dB)

> 28

> 45

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.1

Return Loss (dB)

> 50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

Ø5.5xL38

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

     2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

 

GFFI

 *

 *

 *

 *

              *

  *

Isolator + Gain Flattening Filter

Stage

Wavelength

Pigtail Type

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

S=Single Stage, D=Dual

Stage

15=1550

59=1590

01=Bare fiber

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm Cable

30=3.0mm Cable

S= SMF-28e

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized