中文版 English Email

Power Monitor Device

Location:Home > Power Monitor Device

Product Name:TAP PD Device

Features

* Low insertion loss

* Wide wavelength range

* Flat wavelength response

* Low dark current

* High temperature stability

* Compact package size

* Tap available: 1%, 3%, 5% or specified

Applications

* DWDM channel monitoring

* EDFA power monitoring

* OPM module

* OADM module

* FTTX system

* VMUX module

* Channel monitoring

* Optical line protection

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Notes

Type

Common

Mini

Wavelength

nm

1260 ~ 1360 or 1460 ~ 1620 or 1310&1550 or specified

Tap Ratio

1:99

5:95

10:90

25:75

1:99

5:95

10:90

25:75

Insertion Loss1

dB

<0.6

<0.7

<1.0

<1.7

<0.5

<0.6

<0.7

<1.7

WDL

dB

<0.3

PDL

dB

<0.1

0.03Typ.

Return Loss

dB

>45

PD Responsibility

μA/mW

>7

>40

>70

>200

>7

>40

>70

>200

PIN respond to the input port

Dark Current

nA

<1

@-5vVr,25°C

Capacitance

pf

<1.5

<10

f=1MHz;Vr=5V

Bandwidth

MHz

>1000

>300

RL=50Ω, 5V,-3dB

Maximum Input Optical Power(PD)

dBm

24

17

14

10

24

17

14

10

Maximum Reverse Voltage (VR)

V

15

Maximum Forward Current

mA

10

Package Dimension

mm

Φ5.5×28

Φ3.0×22

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

 2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

3. Other wavelength available.

Ordering Information:

 

TPD

         *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

TPA PD Device

Wavelength

Tap Ratio

Fiber Type

Fiber Dia.

Fiber Length

Connector

Bracket Style

13=1310

15=1550

35=1310&1550

00= customized

01=1/99

05=5/95

10=10/90

25=25/75

00= customized

S=single mode fiber

00= customized

01=Bare fiber

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized

C=Φ5.5×28

M=Φ3.0×22