中文版 English Email

Power Monitor Device

Location:Home > Power Monitor Device

Product Name:WDM Power Monitor

Features

* InGaAs PIN photodiode

* Low IL and high channel isolation

* Wide wavelength range

* Flat wavelength response

* Low dark current

* High temperature stability

Applications

* CATV system

* Test & measurement

* WDM channel monitoring

* EDFA power monitoring

* OPM module

* OADM module

* FTTX system

* VMUX module

* Channel monitoring

* Optical line protection

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310,1490,1550

Operating Bandwidth

nm

1310±40,1490±40,1550±40,or customer request

Pass/Reflection wavelength

nm

On customer request

PD Responsibility

mA/mW

≥0.8(0.90 typical)

PD Dark current

nA

≤1.0

Pass band Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.8(0.60 typical)

Reflection band Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.6(0.40 typical)

Pass band Isolation

dB

≥30

Reflection band Isolation

dB

≥15

Directivity

dB

≥55

Return Loss

dB

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.1

Insertion loss thermal stability

dB/°C

≤0.005

Power handling

mW

≤500

Operation Temperature

°C

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Package Dimension

mm

φ3.5XL26, φ5.5XL26 or on customer request

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

 

WDM PD

* 

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

FWDM Power Monitor

Pass

Wavelength

Reflection Wavelength

Fiber Dia.

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Size

13=1310nm

14=1490nm

15=1550nm

1315=1310&1550nm

13=1310nm

14=1490nm

15=1550nm

1315=1310&1550nm

01=Bare fiber

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm Cable

30=3.0mm Cable

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized

A=φ3.5x26

B=φ5.5 x26