中文版 English Email

Connector and Jumper

Location:Home > Connector and Jumper

Product Name:Mode Conditioning Jumper

Features

* Low insertion loss

* High return loss

* High reliability and stability

* Excellent exchangeability and durability

* FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO etc. is available

* PC, UPC or APC polishing

* Single mode and multi-mode available

* Simplex, duplex or fan-out available

* Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 available

* PVC, LSZH or hytrel available

* Length: 1m,1.5m,2mor customized

* Fully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS

 Applications

* CATV System

* Optical Fiber Communication

* Testing Equipment

* FTTX

* Fiber Optic Network Convergence

* Optical fiber access network

* Fiber Data Transmission

* Optical Fiber Video Transmission

* Fiber Multimedia System

* Fiber Ethernet

* Optical Fiber Sensor

* Photoelectric Conversion System

 Specifications

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

IL

RL

Single mode

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.2dB

>50dB

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

UPC

<0.2dB

>55dB

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

APC

<0.2dB

>60dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>35dB

Multi mode

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.3dB

>30dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>30dB

Note: All kind of armored mode conditioning fiber optic jumpers can be customized.

Ordering Information

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

Pigtail Type

Pigtail Length

Fiber Number

SM= SMF-28e

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

00=other

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc.

PC, UPC or APC

SM= SMF-28e

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

00=other

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc.

PC, UPC or APC

01=250um

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm cable

30=3.0mmcable

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

SX=Simplex,

DX=Duplex

00= customized