中文版 English Email

Connector and Jumper

Location:Home > Connector and Jumper

Product Name:Ribbon and Bunch Jumper

Features

* Low Insertion Loss

* High Return Loss

* High Reliability and Stability

* Excellent exchangeability and durability

* FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, etc. is available

* PC, UPC or APC Polishing

* Single mode and multi-mode available

* 4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core etc.

* Ribbon cable or bunch cable

* Ribbon length is 1m,1.5mor customized

* PVC, LSZH or Hytrel available

* Fully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS

Applications

* CATV System

* Optical Fiber Communication

* Testing Equipment

* FTTX

* Fiber Optic Network Convergence

* Optical fiber access network

* Fiber Data Transmission

* Optical Fiber Video Transmission

* Fiber Multimedia System

* Fiber Ethernet

* Photoelectric Conversion System

Specifications

 

Specifications

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

IL

RL

Single mode

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.2dB

>50dB

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

UPC

<0.2dB

>55dB

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

APC

<0.2dB

>60dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>35dB

Multi mode

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.3dB

>30dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>30dB

Ordering Information

Jumper

Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Pigtail Length

Fiber Number

B= Bunch

R= Ribbon

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc.

PC, UPC or APC

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc.

PC, UPC or APC

SM= SMF-28e

M5=MM50/125

M6=MM62.5/125

00=other

01=250um

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm cable

30=3.0mmcable

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

SX=Simplex,

DX=Duplex

00= customized