中文版 English Email

Connector and Jumper

Location:Home > Connector and Jumper

Product Name:OM0/OM2/OM3 Jumper

Features

* Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates

* Low Insertion Loss

* High Return Loss

* High Reliability and Stability

* Excellent exchangeability and durability

* FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MPO etc. is available

* PC, UPC or APC Polishing

* Fiber type: OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125 or 62.5/125), OM3 (50/125)

* Simplex, duplex or fan-out available

* Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 available

* Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customized

* PVC, LSZH or Hytrel available

* Fully compliant with the standards of IEEE 802.3

Applications

* LANS, WANS, CATV

* Premise installations

* Data processing networks

* Industrial ,mechanical and military

* Test equipment and active device termination  

Specifications

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

IL

RL

OM1

OM2

OM3

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU

PC

<0.3dB

>30dB

MTRJ, MPO, ESCON, FDDI

/

<0.5dB

>30dB

Note: All kind of armored jumpers can be customized.

Ordering Information

* 

      *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

Connector Type

Polishing Type

Connector Type

Polishing Type

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Pigtail Length

Fiber Number

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MPO etc.

PC, UPC or APC

FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MPO etc.

PC, UPC or APC

OM1

OM2

OM3

01=250um

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm cable

30=3.0mmcable

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

SX=Simplex,

DX=Duplex

00= customized