中文版 English Email

Connector and Jumper

Location:Home > Connector and Jumper

Product Name:MPO Jumper, Cassette and ODF

Features

* Roundness fan-out or ribbon fan-out

* High fiber density

* Insert/Pull latching connector

* Cross connection : AB/BA

* Paralled connection : AB/AB

* Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

* PC, UPC or APC Polishing

* Fiber type: single-mode, multimode, OM3

* Supply 4,8,12,24,48, 72 cores connector

* Small volume, easy management

* Can customize MT-MT Patch Cord as customer requirements

* Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification and  RoHS Standard

 Applications

*  Telecom system

*  Cabling system

*  High density optical laser

*  QSFP devices

Specifications

  

Item

SM

MM

Insertion loss

 <0.3dB <0.7 dB 

<0.5dB <0.7 dB 

Return loss

 60dB

35dB

Fiber diameter 

9/125um 

50/125um62.5/125umOM3 

Insert- pull test

500times0.5 dB

Operation temperature

-40+80

 Product Name: MPO Cassette and ODF

LC to MTP and SC to MTP fiber modules provide a quick and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. This factory terminated and tested ports are protected within the housing for reliably high performance and simply connected via 12-strand MTP ports. Modules are available in Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3, OM4) and Single mode cable.

Features

*         Cable array in the cassette can be AB/BA

*         Cable array in the cassette can be AB/AB

*         Can be installed in various modules type ODF

*         Easy to be installed , moved and updated

*         Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence

*         Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible 

*         MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module

*         The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet

Applications

*  High density cable wiring system

*  Truck network system 

*  High integrated equipment and devices

*  Data Center and SAN System

Specifications  

   

Item

SM

MM

Insertion loss

 <0.3dB <0.7 dB 

<0.5dB <0.7 dB 

Return loss

 60dB

35dB

Fiber diameter 

9/125um 

50/125um62.5/125umOM3 

Insert- pull test

500times0.5 dB

Operation temperature

-40+80