中文版 English Email

PLC Splitter

Location:Home > PLC Splitter

Product Name:Rack-mountable PLC Splitter

Features

* Low insertion loss and low PDL

* High channel counts

* Exceptional reliability and stability

* Wide Operating Wavelength

* Wide Operating Temperature

* Compact design

Applications

* FTTX systems

* LAN, WAN and metro Networks

* Analog/Digital passive optical networks

* CATV networks

* Other applications in fiber optic systems

 1xN PLC Specifications

Parameter

Port Configuration

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

3.7

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.0

19.5

Max

4.0

7.2

10.5

13.5

16.9

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.8

Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Packaging Size(mm)

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

50x7x4

60x12x4

2xN PLC Specifications

Parameter

Port Configuration

2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength(nm)

12601650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

3.8

7.4

10.8

14.2

17.0

21.0

Max

4.2

7.8

11.2

14.6

17.5

21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

1.0

1.4

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

1.0

Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Packaging Size(mm)

40x4x4

40x4x4

50x4x4

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x7x4

Ordering Information

PLC-F

 *

 *

*

 *

 *

 *

Fan-out PLC

Port

Wavelength

Input Pigtail
Length

Input
connector

Output Pigtail
Length

Output
connector

102=1x2

104=1x4

108=1x8

116=1x6

132=1x32

164=1x64

204=2x4

208=2x8

216=2x16

232=2x32

264=2x64

01=1260-1620nm

02=1310nm

03=1550nm

04=1310&1550nm

05=1310&1490&1550

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized