中文版 English Email

Fiber Optical Coupler

Location:Home > Fiber Optical Coupler

Product Name:1X3/3X3 Coupler

Features

* Low Excess Loss

* Single Fusion Design

* Uniform Power Splitting

* Compact Size

 Applications

* FTTX Systems

* LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

* Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks

* CATV Networks

* Subscriber Loop

* Fiberoptic Instruments

* Fiber Sensors

* Other applications in fiber optic systems

Specifications

Type

Single Fused

Grade

P

A

P

A

Port Configuration

1 x 3

3 x 3

Excess Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.15

0.3

0.2

0.4

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)

5.6

5.8

6.0

6.4

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.8

1.0

1.0

1.2

PDL (Max.) (dB)

0.15

0.2

0.15

0.2

Operating Wavelength (nm)

980+10, 1310+10, 1480+10, 1550+10, 1585+10, or custom wavelength

Directivity (dB)

50

Operating Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning singlemode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or Flexcore

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1

Package Dimensions (mm)

Package A, B, C

 Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

Type•

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio or Attenuation

Port

Package

Pigtail Style

Fiber Type

In/Out Connector

S
W

S
P
A

85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm

AV =Tree Coupler

0103=1x3
0303=3x3

A=Package A
B =Package B
C =PackageC

1=Bare Fiber
2=900µm Jacket
3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC X=Special

* Type:

S -- Singlemode standard coupler
W -- Singlemode wideband coupler