中文版 English Email

WDM Product Series

Location:Home > WDM Product Series

Product Name:Fused WDM Device

Features

* Based on fused biconical taper technology

* Low insertion loss

* High isolation

* Excellent directivity

* Broad bandwidth

* Excellent reliability

* Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified

* RoHS compliant

Applications

*   WDM system

*   CATV system

*   Telecommunication network system

*   Metro/Access networks

*   Optical instrument

*   EDFA module and subsystem

*   Fiber sensor system

*   Digital, hybrid and AM-video system

*   FTTX

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operation Wavelength

nm

850/1310

980/1060

980/1310

980/1550

1310/1550

1480/1550

Pass band Width

nm

±10

±5

±5

±10

±15

±5

Grade

nm

P

P

P

P

A

P

A

P

A

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

0.25

0.25

0.25

0.20

0.25

0.30

0.40

0.25

0.35

Isolation (Min.)

dB

20

18

18

20

18

20

18

16

14

PDL (Max.)

dB

0.10

0.15

0.10

0.05

0.10

0.05

0.10

0.10

0.15

Directivity (Min.)

dB

50

60

Operation Temperature

°C

-10~+70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Pigtail Length

m

1m or customized

Fiber Type

-

Corning SMF-28e, Corning HI 1060, Corning Flexcore 1060

Corning CS 980, HI 780

Port Type

-

1X2 or 2X2

Package Dimension

mm

A: 3X35 SST tube       B: 3X50 SST tube    C: 3X54 SST tube

D: 3X60 SST tube       E: 5X70 SST tube    F: 90X20X10 plastic

G: 100X80 X10 plastic H: 125X96X16 plastic I: 141X115X18 plastic

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

     2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

 

WDM-

*

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

 *

WDM

Grade

Port Type

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

Package

S=S grade

P=P grade

1X2=1X2

2X2=2X2

85/13=850/1310

98/10=980/1060

98/13=980/1310

98/15=980/1550

13/15=1310/1550

14/15=1480/1550

S/S= customized

SM=SMF-28E

C1= Corning HI 1060

H10=HI 1060 Flexcore

C9=CS 980

H7=HI 780

S= customized

01=Bare fiber

09=900um loose tube

90=900um tight buffer

20=2.0mm Cable

30=3.0mm Cable

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

S= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

S= customized

A=3X35

B=3X50

C=3X54

D=3X60

E=5X70

F=90X20X10

G=100X80 X10

H=125X96X16

I=141X115X18