中文版 English Email

Optical Isolator

Location:Home > Optical Isolator

Product Name:Pigtailed Optical Isolator

Features

* High isolation

* Low insertion loss

* Low polarization dependent loss

* Compact size

Applications

* Optical transmitter

* Laser diode packaging

Specifications

Parameter

Premium

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 ~ 1550 or customized

Isolation(@23°C) (dB)

>30

Insertion Loss(@23°C (dB)

<0.30

Outer Diameter (mm)

Ø2.5

Capillary End Angle (°)

6~8

Fiber Type

Ø0.9mm SMF-28 or customized

Connector Type

FC; SC; ST; LC

Operating Temperature (° C)

-20 to + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 to +85

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.

     2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Ordering Information

 

PSI

 *

 *

 *

 *

Pigtailed Free Space Isolator

Housing Length

Center Wavelength

Fiber Length

Connector

1: 10CM

2:14.4CM

S=customized

13: 1310nm

15: 1550nm

00: others

0.5=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

00= customized

NA=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC