1x2/2x2 FBT Coupler 1550nm

Product Name: 1X2/2X2 couplerFeatures Low Insertion loss Wide Operating WavelengthCompact Size Excellent Environmental & Mechanical StabilityApplicationsØ FTTX SystemsØ LAN, WAN and Metro Networ

Product Name: 1X2/2X2 coupler


Features

 Low Insertion loss

 Wide Operating Wavelength

Compact Size

 Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability


Applications

Ø  FTTX Systems

Ø  LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

Ø  Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks

Ø  CATV Networks

Ø  Subscriber Loop

Ø  Fiberoptic Instruments

Ø  Fiber Sensors

Ø  Other applications in fiber optic systems


Coupling Ratio(%)

50/50


Directivity (dB)

>55

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40 - +85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 - +85

Fiber Type

Corning Singlemode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or flexcore

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1

Port Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

Package Dimension

Package M, N, A, B, C


Single mode Standard Coupler

Grade

Premium

A Grade

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.15

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.1

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

850, 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength

Single mode Wideband Coupler


Grade

Premium

A Grade

Coupling Ratio (%)

50/50

50/50

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)

0.1

0.2

Maximum Insertion loss (dB)

3.4

3.5

Polarization Sensitivity (dB)

0.1

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310+40, 1550+40, 1585 +40, or custom wavelength


MetInfo enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS